sendler2112
Posts: 264
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2016 5:05 pm
Delivery Date: 07 Jan 2016
Location: Syracuse, NY USA

Re: Is this LeafSpy data ok for 2014 with 62,000 miles?

Tue Dec 31, 2019 3:16 pm

64,744 miles. The state of health and health percent went up again from 86.32% and 82.46 last month to 87.23% and 83.58.
.
.
Image
.
.

DaveinOlyWA
Posts: 15067
Joined: Sat Apr 24, 2010 7:43 pm
Delivery Date: 16 Nov 2019
Leaf Number: 319862
Location: Olympia, WA
Contact: Website

Re: Is this LeafSpy data ok for 2014 with 62,000 miles?

Wed Jan 01, 2020 11:11 am

sendler2112 wrote:
Tue Dec 31, 2019 3:16 pm
64,744 miles. The state of health and health percent went up again from 86.32% and 82.46 last month to 87.23% and 83.58.
.
.
Image
.
.
This is likely the more accurate pix of your pack's state. ahr also 85% so all 3 numbers match.
2011 SL; 44,598 mi, 87% SOH. 2013 S; 44,840 mi, 91% SOH. 2016 S30; 29,413 mi, 99% SOH. 2018 S; 25,185 mi, SOH 92.23%. 2019 S Plus; 13,705 mi, 93.41% SOH
My Blog; http://daveinolywa.blogspot.com" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

sendler2112
Posts: 264
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2016 5:05 pm
Delivery Date: 07 Jan 2016
Location: Syracuse, NY USA

Re: Is this LeafSpy data ok for 2014 with 62,000 miles?

Sat Oct 03, 2020 9:20 am

Leafspy of my 2014 Nissan Leaf for 10/2020 with 72,394 miles. I had a big loss over this Summer even though I didn't use the car much. Only put 2,358 miles since May but lost SOH 3.23% and HX 4.76% despite babysitting the charge level to no higher than 70% when not planning to use the car for days at a time while I was commuting on my streamlined motorcycle. I never charge at rate of faster than 5 hours. Upstate NY and garaged so it doesn't sit in the sun.
.
Image

DaveinOlyWA
Posts: 15067
Joined: Sat Apr 24, 2010 7:43 pm
Delivery Date: 16 Nov 2019
Leaf Number: 319862
Location: Olympia, WA
Contact: Website

Re: Is this LeafSpy data ok for 2014 with 62,000 miles?

Sat Oct 03, 2020 9:33 am

sendler2112 wrote:
Sat Oct 03, 2020 9:20 am
Leafspy of my 2014 Nissan Leaf for 10/2020 with 72,394 miles. I had a big loss over this Summer even though I didn't use the car much. Only put 2,358 miles since May but lost SOH 3.23% and HX 4.76% despite babysitting the charge level to no higher than 70% when not planning to use the car for days at a time while I was commuting on my streamlined motorcycle. I never charge at rate of faster than 5 hours. Upstate NY and garaged so it doesn't sit in the sun.
.
Image
It would seem 70% was too high. Short duration changes I would put little stock in. Unlike the 40/62 packs, 24/30 packs bounce around quite a bit. My S30 logged almost 30,000 miles in under 14 months but had a slack period of 3 weeks due to work slowdown so stats dropped as low as 98% SOH (this was before the decimal so only "whole" number changes) but a month later when she died, she was @ 100% including a 116.2 mile trip in January on a single charge so yeah, it was likely an accurate 100%. But I had gone from averaging 120 miles a week to 120 miles a day.
2011 SL; 44,598 mi, 87% SOH. 2013 S; 44,840 mi, 91% SOH. 2016 S30; 29,413 mi, 99% SOH. 2018 S; 25,185 mi, SOH 92.23%. 2019 S Plus; 13,705 mi, 93.41% SOH
My Blog; http://daveinolywa.blogspot.com" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

Return to “Batteries & Charging”